Monday, May 5, 2008

somebody tell Ellen...

that I want to smush my face around in a mesh bowl of fake pizza for a free trip to chicago.  
yep, I'm back. Yep, I'm blogging. Nope, I don't have anything more interesting to say. Jet lag is a lovely thing for brain function...

7 comments:

The Amatuer Writer said...

Welcome back! It's been quite awhie, huh? I/we missed you!
Aww, you don't have to mesh your face just for a free trip to Chicago...I am sure you could easily afford it by taking up odd jobs...(hahaha, kiddin'!)
Yea, jet lag can be such a drag but take your time...I'm sure you will 'rejuvenate' in no time because you are...well, YOU!

Stay well, strong and cool, dear Clem.

p/s: btw, how is your 'pet project'coming along? Good and well, I hope.

TONI ;)

Sivia.M said...

hahaha yeah!
and she gave both of the women the trip! ...sooo nice :)
It would also be cool to taste that "smooth" vodka by Sean P. Diddy , puff daddy Combs... *loco*

great to read from you again! :)
Greetings
Silvia Meléndez

Anonymous said...

YAY! we missed you!!!

breezeart.us said...

what an amazing and cool way to come back my dear!!!
hey, you dont need to smush your face in a fake pizza;
I totally invite you to come to chicago for free ;) oh and free pass to oprah ;)
welcome back!!

Atomu said...

Welcome back! We missed you.

Anonymous said...

yeah welcome back !!!

KID said...

well welcome back- we did miss ya- i would like to see this antic being done